Industrial

Every machine on the floor. One supplier.

From the compressor room to the quench tank — click through a typical plant and see exactly which lubricant family belongs to each machine, with the ISO grades we hold.

Industrial X-Ray

Swipe the scene, then tap a machine

Equipment

Hydraulic Press

Power unit & cylinder circuit

Recommended families

  • Hydraulic Oil HLP

    HLP 22 → HLP 320

  • Hydraulic Oil HVLP

    HVLP 15 → HVLP 150

  • Zinc-Free HLP / HVLP

    HLP 22-100 · HVLP 22-68

  • HLPD · HVLPD · WR HLP

    detergent & water-resistant

  • Hydraulic Oil Arctic

    32 ULT

Also in the industrial range

  • Circulating Oil AW / RM — 32 AW → 680 AW · 100 RM → 460 RM
  • Circulating Oil Synth LX — Synth 68 LX → Synth 680 LX
  • Paper Machine Oil — 150 · 220 · 320
  • Mould Oil — 10 · 15 · 32 · 100 · 150
Forklift moving IBC totes in the yard at the Mersin hub
Mersin hub — bulk stock handled in IBCs and drums

The full industrial range

Every family we supply, with the ISO viscosity grades available. Technical data sheets and safety data sheets are sent on request.

Hydraulic Oils

  • Hydraulic Oil

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

  • HLP

    22 · 32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

  • HLP Zinc-Free

    22 · 32 · 46 · 68 · 100

  • HVLP

    15 · 22 · 32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150

  • HVLP Zinc-Free

    22 · 32 · 46 · 68

  • HLPD / HVLPD

    HLPD 22 · 32 · 46 · 68 · HVLPD 46

  • WR HLP (water-resistant)

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150

  • Arctic

    32 ULT

Hydraulic oil page and grade guide

Industrial Gear Oils

  • Gear Oil CLP

    46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320 · 460

  • Gear Oil Synth

    68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320 · 460 · 680

Circulating Oils

  • Circulating AW

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320 · 460 · 680

  • Circulating RM

    100 · 150 · 220 · 320 · 460

  • Circulating Synth LX

    68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320 · 460 · 680

  • Paper Machine Oil

    150 · 220 · 320

Compressor Oils

  • Compressor Oil

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

  • Compressor Oil VDL

    46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

Compressor oil page and grade guide

Turbine Oils

  • Turbine Oil

    32 · 46 · 68

  • Turbine Oil EP

    EP 32 · EP 46

Metalworking Fluids

  • Neat Cutting Oil

    22 · 32 · 46

  • HD Neat Cutting Oil

    22 · 32 · 46

  • Semi-Synthetic / Synthetic MWF

    emulsion & solution

  • Frezol Oil / Cutting Oil

    Frezol 32

Slideway & Mould

  • Slideway Oil

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

  • Mould Oil

    10 · 15 · 32 · 100 · 150

Heat Transfer & Quenching

  • Heat Transfer Oil

    32 · 46 · 68

  • Quenching Oil

    32 · 46 · 68 · 100 · 150 · 220 · 320

Gas Engine Oils

  • Accelera GEO

    SAE 30 · 40 · 50 · 60 · 70 · 80

Sinova industrial grades, with published data

Alongside the Tomoil range we also supply Sinova Group grades to industrial plants. These are the values published in the manufacturer’s technical data sheets (Form 002-EN, 05.01.2025) — the same figures our marine pages carry, because it is the same product. Full TDS and SDS on request.

Hydraulic Oils

ProductKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
HLP 325.35032.00100210-300.874
HLP 466.65046.0094230-240.879
HLP 688.77068.00100230-240.885
HLP 10010.93100.092242-180.894
HLP ZF 325.38032.0100210-300.873
HLP ZF 466.65046.0094216-270.876
HLP ZF 688.49068.0093222-240.880
HLP ZF 10010.93100.092228-240.885
HVLP 153.81015.00150160-510.865
HVLP 224.80022.00143180-480.873
HVLP 326.20032.00145216-450.855
HVLP 468.07046.00148220-420.865
HVLP 6811.0268.00153226-420.870
HVLP 10014.90on request155230-390.880

Gear Oils

ProductKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
GEAR EP 688.57068.0095234-240.888
GEAR EP 10010.99100.093238-180.890
GEAR EP 15014.34150.092242-150.892
GEAR EP 22018.32220.091246-120.895
GEAR EP 32023.18320.090252-120.899
GEAR EP 46029.25460.091256-90.902
GEAR SYN 6811.3468.00160236-420.829
GEAR SYN 10015.37100.0162240-420.833
GEAR SYN 22027.16220.0158256-360.852
GEAR SYN 32037.92320.0168260-360.855

Compressor & Refrigeration

ProductKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
COMPRESSOR 688.53068.0094228-210.886
COMPRESSOR 10010.93100.092234-180.888
COMPRESSOR 15014.26150.091238-150.890
COMPRESSOR 22018.20220.090244-120.893
COMPRESSOR 32023.18320.090248-120.897
COMPRESSOR 46029.25460.090254-120.900
COMPRESSOR SYN 10014.04100.0142240-480.845
REFRIG 466.69046.0096220-240.885
REFRIG 688.53068.0094224-210.888
REFRIG 10010.99100.093228-180.890
REFRIG 15014.34150.092232-150.892
REFRIG 22018.32220.091236-120.894
REFRIG SYN 6811.2468.00158238-420.832
REFRIG SYN 10015.24100.0160242-420.835
REFRIG SYN 15020.84150.0162250-390.838
REFRIG SYN 22028.05220.0on request255-390.847

Turbine Oils

ProductKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
Turbo 325.34032.0097210-180.872
Turbo 466.67046.0095218-180.875
Turbo 688.45068.0093226-150.875
Turbo SYN 325.66032.00116230-180.858
Turbo SYN 467.05046.00110240-180.865

Heat Transfer Oils

ProductKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
Heat Oil 325.35032.0098220-180.874
Heat Oil 466.65046.0094226-180.879
Heat Oil 688.49068.0093234-150.883
Heat SYN Oil 325.97032.00133234-180.845
Heat SYN Oil 467.53046.00128236-180.858
Super Heat Oil 325.68032.50114226-180.863
Super Heat Oil 46on request46.00116228-180.867

Gas Engine Oil

ProductTBNmgKOH/gKV 100°CcStKV 40°CcStVIFlash°CPour°CDensityg/ml
GAS 405.513.70123.4108260-180.880
Straight answers

Questions we get asked

What does ISO VG 32 mean?

ISO 3448 defines a viscosity grade by kinematic viscosity at 40 °C: an ISO VG 32 oil measures 32 mm²/s at 40 °C, within ten percent. It is a laboratory reference, not an operating condition — the grade a machine needs is set by the viscosity at its actual running temperature.

How to choose a viscosity grade

What is heat transfer oil and which grades do you supply?

An oil for closed-loop heat transfer circuits, where it circulates between the heater and the process. Tomoil Heat Transfer Oil is stocked in ISO VG 32, 46 and 68. We do not publish a fixed change interval: service life depends on the temperatures the circuit actually runs at, so it is judged on the oil in service rather than on a calendar.

What is a VDL compressor oil?

VDL is the letter code DIN 51506 uses for air compressor lubricating oils. Tomoil Compressor Oil is stocked in ISO VG 32 to 320 and the Compressor Oil VDL range from VDL 46 to VDL 320; which grade a screw or piston compressor needs follows the compressor maker's specification for the discharge temperature and compressor type.

Which hydraulic oil classes are in the industrial range?

HLP in ISO VG 22 to 320, HVLP in 15 to 150, Zinc-Free HLP and HVLP, detergent HLPD and HVLPD grades, a water-resistant WR HLP and an Arctic 32 ULT for very low temperatures. Which class a system needs is decided by the DIN 51524 letters and the pump's operating window.

HLP, HVLP and zinc-free explained

Do you deliver industrial lubricants outside Turkey?

Yes. The industrial range is exported from our Mersin and Iskenderun stock to the Eastern Mediterranean and MENA markets listed on the export markets page, alongside the marine range.

Export markets and routes

What does CLP mean on an industrial gear oil?

CLP is the letter code DIN 51517-3 uses for enclosed gear oils that carry extreme pressure (EP) and anti-wear additives as well as oxidation and corrosion protection. Tomoil Gear Oil CLP is stocked in ISO VG 46 to 460 and Gear Oil Synth in 68 to 680. Where a gearbox contains bronze, check the EP chemistry before specifying.

Gear oil selection and EP additives

Related